1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is given to the users of www.corextrad.com website accurate identity of the various stakeholders within its implementation and

monitoring:

Owner: Corextrad – SARL SIRET 750 265 159 0001 2-29 Route de l’Union 97200 Fort De France Martinique

Creator: Corextrad

Publication Manager: Corextrad – info@corextrad.com

Webmaster: Corextrad – info@corextrad.com

Host: OVH – 2 Rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

 

2. Website conditions and the services offered.

The use of this website www.corextrad.comimplies full and complete acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be amended or supplemented at any time www.corextrad.com website users are advised to consult it regularly.

This website is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by Corextrad, who then attempt to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The website www.corextrad.com is updated regularly by Corextrad. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified the legal notice at any time, the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible in order to get updated.

 

3. Description of services provided

The website www.corextrad.com has been created in order to provide information on all activities of the company. Corextrad provides on www.corextrad.com site the most accurate information. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the www.corextrad.com site is purely illustrative and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information contained on the website www.corextrad.com is not exhaustive. Information may change once online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for damage arising from the use of the website. In addition, the website user agrees to access the website by using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Corextrad owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the website, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission from: Corextrad.

Unauthorized operation of the website or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitation of liability.

Corextrad cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the equipment of the user when accessing the website www.corextrad.com, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of point 4, the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Corextrad may not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from the use of the website www.corextrad.com.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Corextrad reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions concerning data protection. Where appropriate, Corextrad also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially if post racist, offensive, defamatory,

or pornographic, whatever the medium (text , photography …).

 

7. Managing personal data.

In France, personal data is protected by the law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.corextrad.com be collected: URL links through which the user can accessed the website www.corextrad.com, the provider of user, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any event Corextrad collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the www.corextrad.com site. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting himself to capture. It is then clear to the user of the website www.corextrad.com or not the obligation to provide such information.

Accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the room, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about site users www.corextrad.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to any third party. Only the assumption of redemption and Corextrad rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website www.corextrad.com.

The website is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect any personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

www.corextrad.com website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of Corextrad. However, Corextrad has not the possibility of verifying the content of sites visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore accordingly.

Browsing the www.corextrad.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers in the following manner, to refuse the use of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (shaped pictogram cog top right) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok

Firefox: the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab.

Set the rules on conservation: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the icon menu (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click the top right of the browser on the icon menu (symbolized by three horizontal lines).

Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Settings. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with use of the site www.corextrad.com is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the courts of Paris.

 

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Glossary.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which it applies” (Article 4 of Law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978). website accurate identity of the various stakeholders within its implementation and

monitoring:

Owner: Corextrad – SARL SIRET 750 265 159 0001 2-29 Route de l’Union 97200 Fort De France Martinique

Creator: Corextrad

Publication Manager: Corextrad – info@corextrad.com

Webmaster: Corextrad – info@corextrad.com

Host: OVH – 2 Rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

 

2. Website conditions and the services offered.

The use of this website www.corextrad.com implies full and complete acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be amended or supplemented at any time www.corextrad.com website users are advised to consult it regularly.

This website is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by Corextrad, who then attempt to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The website www.corextrad.com is updated regularly by Corextrad. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified the legal notice at any time, the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible in order to get updated.

 

3. Description of services provided

The website www.corextrad.com has been created in order to provide information on all activities of the company. Corextrad provides on www.corextrad.com site the most accurate information. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the www.corextrad.comsite is purely illustrative and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information contained on the website www.corextrad.com is not exhaustive. Information may change once online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for damage arising from the use of the website. In addition, the website user agrees to access the website by using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Corextrad owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the website, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission from: Corextrad.

Unauthorized operation of the website or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitation of liability.

Corextrad cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the equipment of the user when accessing the website www.corextrad.com, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of point 4, the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Corextrad may not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from the use of the website www.corextrad.com.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Corextrad reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions concerning data protection. Where appropriate, Corextrad also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially if post racist, offensive, defamatory,

or pornographic, whatever the medium (text , photography …).

 

7. Managing personal data.

In France, personal data is protected by the law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.corextrad.com be collected: URL links through which the user can accessed the website www.corextrad.com, the provider of user, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any event Corextrad collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the www.corextrad.com site. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting himself to capture. It is then clear to the user of the website www.corextrad.com or not the obligation to provide such information.

Accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the room, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about site users www.corextrad.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to any third party. Only the assumption of redemption and Corextrad rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website www.corextrad.com.

The website is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect any personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

www.corextrad.com website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of Corextrad. However, Corextrad has not the possibility of verifying the content of sites visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore accordingly.

Browsing the www.corextrad.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers in the following manner, to refuse the use of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (shaped pictogram cog top right) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok

Firefox: the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab.

Set the rules on conservation: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the icon menu (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click the top right of the browser on the icon menu (symbolized by three horizontal lines).

Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Settings. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with use of the site www.corextrad.com is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the courts of Paris.

 

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Glossary.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which it applies” (Article 4 of Law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).